WEEKEND 1
OCTOBER 13-14 NORTH/SOMA
Marina, Russian Hill, North Beach, Pacific Heights, Western Addition, Downtown, Tenderloin, MIDMA, SOMA, Hayes Valley, NOPA, Upper & Lower Haight, Buena Vista, Cole Valley

100
Thomas Risser

Photography
1901 Beach Street 1
(415) 515-2999
101
Nico

Mixed Media
2682 Filbert Street
(415) 218-1233
102
Richard Hill

Painting
2110 Jackson Street 602
(415) 793-4279
103a
Robert Abrams
SunnyCo Studio Gallery
Ceramics
779 Vallejo Street

103b
Elizabeth Addison
SunnyCo Studio Gallery
Mixed Media
779 Vallejo Street

103c
Magué Calanche
SunnyCo Studio Gallery
Mixed Media
779 Vallejo Street
(415) 664-9544
103d
Dennis Hearne
SunnyCo Studio Gallery
Photography
779 Vallejo Street
(415) 989-5152
103e
Celine Wallace
SunnyCo Studio Gallery
Installation
779 Vallejo Street

103f
Yasmin Lambie-Simpson
SunnyCo Studio Gallery
Wearable
779 Vallejo Street
(650) 521-4366
103g
Tomye
SunnyCo Studio Gallery
Wearable
779 Vallejo Street
(510) 823-9150
104
Elizabeth Ashcroft

Book Arts
250 Columbus 202
(415) 263-8959
105
Sherry Schaffer
Artist & Craftsman Supply
Painting
555 Pacific Avenue
(415) 566-5424
106
Oleg Lobykin

Sculpture
472 Jackson Street

107
Francesca Saveri

Painting
706 Sansome Street
(510) 549-0350
108
Karl Roeseler

Painting
334 Kearny Street 2A
(415) 652-4547
109
Jane Rades

Painting
7 Dawson Place

110
Brit Valdez Studio

Painting
1250 Bush Street
(949) 735-0134
111a
Andrew D. Carson
Trinity+St. Peter's Episcopal Church
Painting
1668 Bush Street
(415) 305-2312
111b
Richard Menendez
Trinity+St. Peter's Episcopal Church
Painting
1668 Bush Street
(415) 557-7547
111c
Wenda Pyman
Trinity+St. Peter's Episcopal Church
Photography
1668 Bush Street
(415) 929-9022
112
Heidi Hardin
Think Round Fine Arts
Painting
2140 Bush Street 1
(415) 602-9599
113
veerakeat tongpaiboon

Painting
2613 Pine Street
(415) 730-6307
114
Ratna Jain

Painting
525 Spruce Street 1

115
Arlene Diehl

Drawing
470 Frederick Street 1
(415) 221-1672
116a
Ren Maddox

Painting
1225 Willard Street
(912) 257-5902

116b
Ellen Clark

Glass
1225 Willard Street
(415) 812-0958

116c
Erin Clark

Mixed Media
1225 Willard Street
(949) 500-4117
117
Christopher Schramm

Painting
152 Carl Street Garage Entrance Only

118
Jane B. Grimm

Sculpture
1205 Stanyan Street
(415) 205-4353
119
Phylis Johnson-Silk

Wearable
139 Downey Street
(415) 515-5484
120
Chelsea Marie Doherty

Painting
1852 Fell Street 7

121
Sonia Melnikova-Raich

Photography
1435 Page Street
(415) 861-3667
122
Cecile Picard

Mixed Media
1267 Page Street A
(415) 676-8045
123a
Leo Cameron Felix
Onyx / Rock & Rapture Jewelry Gallery
Mixed Media
289 Divisadero Street at Page
(404) 660-7218
123b
Tanya Herrera
Onyx / Rock & Rapture Jewelry Gallery
New Media
289 Divisadero Street at Page
(650) 759-3117
123c
Linda Larson
Onyx / Rock & Rapture Jewelry Gallery
Painting
289 Divisadero Street at Page
(415) 240-6250
123d
Monica Loncola
Onyx / Rock & Rapture Jewelry Gallery
Mixed Media
289 Divisadero Street at Page

123e
Shahasp Valentine
Onyx / Rock & Rapture Jewelry Gallery
Wearable
289 Divisadero Street at Page
(415) 932-9950
123f
Krishna Bhat
Onyx / Rock & Rapture Jewelry Gallery
Painting
289 Divisadero Street at Page
(415) 552-7383
123g
Debbie Hartung
Onyx / Rock & Rapture Jewelry Gallery
Painting
289 Divisadero Street at Page
(415) 902-0001
124a
Silvi Alcivar
Madrone Art Bar
Mixed Media
500 Divisadero Street
(415) 494-7638
124b
Shane Izykowski
Madrone Art Bar
Painting
500 Divisadero Street
(570) 856-1001
124c
Sonia Leticia
Madrone Art Bar
Drawing
500 Divisadero Street
(570) 534-2383
124d
Maureen Shields
Madrone Art Bar
Mixed Media
500 Divisadero Street

125a
Ivan Bajinov
The Mill
Photography
736 Divisadero Street
(415) 992-5115
125b
Vanessa Koch
The Mill
Painting
736 Divisadero Street

125c
Krisztina Lazar
The Mill
Painting
736 Divisadero Street
(440) 708-3792
125d
J. Farnsworth
The Mill
Painting
736 Divisadero Street
(415) 244-7345
125e
Maja Planinac
The Mill
Photography
736 Divisadero Street The Mill

126
Stacey M. Carter

Mixed Media
1575 Fulton Street
(415) 608-9136
127a
Kyle Brunel
Cyprian's Center
Painting
2097 Turk Street
(415) 699-5953
127b
Lawrence Kushner
Cyprian's Center
Painting
2097 Turk Street

127c
Pat Preble
Cyprian's Center
Painting
2097 Turk Street Basement
(415) 440-8565
128a
Michael B. Endicott

Photography
1207 Divisadero Street
(415) 971-1652
128b
Wenying Liu

Photography
1207 Divisadero Street
(415) 370-3359
128c
Jane Lombard

Painting
1207 Divisadero Street
(650) 279-2028
129a
Tiffany Conway
African American Arts & Culture Complex
Painting
762 Fulton Street
(510) 479-4497
129b
Mia Morgan White
African American Arts & Culture Complex
Mixed Media
762 Fulton Street
(949) 813-5343
129c
William Rhodes
African American Arts & Culture Complex
Mixed Media
762 Fulton Street
(415) 647-7244
129d
Melissa Shanley
African American Arts & Culture Complex
Mixed Media
762 Fulton Street

129e
Nancy Cato
African American Arts & Culture Complex
Drawing
762 Fulton Street
(415) 786-6475
129f
Ako Jacintho
African American Arts & Culture Complex
Mixed Media
762 Fulton Street
(415) 260-3553
129g
Erica Love
African American Arts & Culture Complex
Painting
762 Fulton Street

129h
Ruben Morancy
African American Arts & Culture Complex
Painting
762 Fulton Street

129i
Iniobong Uto-Uko
African American Arts & Culture Complex
Painting
762 Fulton Street
(408) 386-7431
130
Philippe Jestin

Drawing
646 Laguna Street
(415) 252-8219
131a
Lexie Bouwsma
Journal Building
Drawing
1540 Market Street

131b
Carmela Cucueco
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street
(415) 917-5258



131c
Taiko Fujimura
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street
(415) 418-7070
131d
Ariel Gold
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street
(313) 549-0085
131e
Uma Rani Iyli
Journal Building
Installation
1540 Market Street
(510) 290-5296
131f
Tisha Kenny
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street
(415) 637-8650
131g
Inga Loyeva
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street
(727) 776-5776
131h
Sylvia Paret
Journal Building
Photography
1540 Market Street 2nd Floor

131i
Andrea Bergen
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street 7

131j
Lynn Aisawa
Journal Building
Mixed Media
1540 Market Street
(408) 205-5159
131k
Kristine Brandt
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street

131l
Danja
Journal Building
Mixed Media
1540 Market Street Space 4, 2nd Floor
(415) 563-0591
131m
Veronica Cueto
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street 302

131n
Larry Fowler
Journal Building
Mixed Media
1540 Market Street Hallway

131o
Swann Freslon
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street
(415) 515-7365
131p
Mercedes Gilbert
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street
(415) 317-2027
131q
Kuo-Chen (Kacy) Jung
Journal Building
Mixed Media
1540 Market Street Studio 4, Pod 1

131r
Kristian Kabuay
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street 3rd Floor
(925) 396-5969
131s
Sophia Lee
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street Pod 3
(415) 322-3234
131t
Nancer Lemoins
Journal Building
Printmaking
1540 Market Street
(415) 699-0060
131u
Natalia Lvova
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street
(650) 796-2661
131v
Yi Lin Pei
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street

131w
Eliot Rattle
Journal Building
Drawing
1540 Market Street Pod 2
(415) 244-4492
131x
T2R
Journal Building
New Media
1540 Market Street

131y
Annie Walker
Journal Building
Painting
1540 Market Street Studio #1, Floor 3

132
Deirdre Weinberg
The Tenderloin Museum
Mixed Media
398 Eddy Street
(415) 431-7725
133
Kay Weber

Mixed Media
111 Jones Street 1
(415) 563-5905
134a
Stephan Crawford
The Oddists
Sculpture
26 7th Street
(415) 753-5515
134b
Tim Guydish
The Oddists
Photography
26 7th Street 2nd Floor

134c
Richard Louis Perri
The Oddists
Painting
26 7th Street 202

135a
Margaret Timbrell
Root Division
Fiber
1131 Mission Street 213

135b
Rebecca Kaufman
Root Division
Painting
1131 Mission Street
(865) 591-0131
135c
Nick Maltagliati
Root Division
Painting
1131 Mission Street 6
(510) 691-0473
135d
Omelas
Root Division
Photography
1131 Mission Street

136
Sierra Lowe

Painting
10 Moss Street A

137
Liz Mamorsky

Painting
739 Clementina Street
(415) 519-4139
138a
Amy Ahlstrom
Arc Studios & Gallery
Fiber
1246 Folsom Street 206

138b
Carrington Arredondo
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street 100

138c
Johnny Botts
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street Gallery
(415) 643-1764
138d
Joshua Coffy
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street 206
(415) 685-7017
138e
Debra Cook Shapiro
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street 205
(415) 606-8977
138f
Michele de la Menardiere
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street Gallery

138g
Su Evers
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street 103

138h
Scott Fin
Arc Studios & Gallery
Photography
1246 Folsom Street Upstairs
(510) 847-4675
138i
Jeanne Hauser
Arc Studios & Gallery
Photography
1246 Folsom Street Gallery

138j
Dianne Hoffman
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street 103
(415) 519-5779
138k
Soad A. Kader
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street 101
(415) 606-9875
138l
Mike Kimball
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street Downstairs
(415) 516-1913
138m
J. L. King
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street 101

138n
Barbara Kleinhans
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street Gallery

138o
John Kraft
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street Gallery
(415) 717-9209
138p
Rachel Leibman
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street 204

138q
Bonnie Levinson
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street 201
(415) 806-0018
138r
Erin K. Malone
Arc Studios & Gallery
Photography
1246 Folsom Street Gallery
(415) 294-0010
138s
Alan Mazzetti
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street Gallery
(415) 336-8970
138t
Sean O'Donnell
Arc Studios & Gallery
Sculpture
1246 Folsom Street 100
(415) 307-1205
138u
Priscilla Otani
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street 207
(415) 606-7059
138v
Fernando Reyes
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street Gallery
(510) 325-7725
138w
William Salit
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street 203

138x
Tracy Victoria Starr
Arc Studios & Gallery
Painting
1246 Folsom Street 102
(650) 741-3307
138y
Denise Tarantino
Arc Studios & Gallery
Photography
1246 Folsom Street 202
(917) 579-5259
138z
Stephen C. Wagner
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street 102
(415) 518-6485
138aa
Tanya Wilkinson
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street 207

138ab
Peter Howells
Arc Studios & Gallery
Mixed Media
1246 Folsom Street 205

139a
Ned Axthelm
SHARED
Painting
739 Bryant Street

139b
Denise Dmochowski
SHARED
Mixed Media
739 Bryant Street
(732) 996-6490
139c
ARice Studio
SHARED
Mixed Media
739 Bryant Street 1
(206) 953-8561
139d
Mark Harris
SHARED
Mixed Media
739 Bryant Street

139e
Dan Lythcott-Haims
SHARED
Sculpture
739 Bryant Street

139f
Andrew Ogus
SHARED
Drawing
739 Bryant Street
(415) 661-0990
139g
Andreana Rosnik
SHARED
Drawing
739 Bryant Street 6

139h
Jonathan B.Whitmore
SHARED
New Media
739 Bryant Street

139i
Christo Braun
SHARED
Painting
739 Bryant Street 9
(415) 235-4336
139j
Lena
SHARED
Painting
739 Bryant Street 7

140
Roc Hopkins

Painting
538 Bryant Street

141a
Tere Casas
JAX Wine Tasting Room
Mixed Media
326 Brannan Street
(650) 868-3304
141b
KL Folgner
JAX Wine Tasting Room
Painting
326 Brannan Street
(415) 730-1063
141c
Camila Magrane
JAX Wine Tasting Room
Mixed Media
326 Brannan Street
(415) 298-2420
142
Keith Mitchell

Painting
310 Berry Street
(415) 260-2226
143a
Cy de Groat
Room & Board
Mixed Media
685 7th Street
(415) 652-1729
143b
Jennifer deGroat
Room & Board
Wearable
685 7th Street

143c
Mike Gabriel
Room & Board
Mixed Media
685 7th Street

143d
Lutz Hornischer
Room & Board
Sculpture
685 7th Street

143e
Scott Idleman
Room & Board
Painting
685 7th Street
(415) 309-8746
143f
Kevin B. Jones
Room & Board
Photography
685 7th Street
(415) 337-7165
143g
Sasinun
Room & Board
Sculpture
685 7th Street
(415) 490-7118
143h
Jeffrey Nemeroff
Room & Board
Painting
685 7th Street
(323) 363-7460
143i
Megan Posas
Room & Board
Painting
685 7th Street

143j
Matthew Priest
Room & Board
Painting
685 7th Street

143k
Heather Robinson
Room & Board
Painting
685 7th Street
(415) 860-4283
143l
Edward Sherman
Room & Board
Painting
685 7th Street

143m
Stephanie Steiner-Jacobi
Room & Board
Painting
685 7th Street
(415) 412-5415
143n
Annie Tull
Room & Board
Painting
685 7th Street

143o
Ealish Wilson
Room & Board
Fiber
685 7th Street

1001
René Rodriguez

Painting
2521 Pine Street 1
(415) 377-2551
1002a
Chandra Renee Walker
Grey City Gallery
Photography
250 Columbus Avenue
(415) 385-5707
1002b
Barbara Wyeth
Grey City Gallery
Photography
250 Columbus Avenue 202

1003
Candace Loheed
Orangeland
Painting
1250 Mason Street
(415) 652-6897
1004
Aima Noi Ono

Photography
2140 Bush Street 4
(628) 777-8241
1005
Leslie Plato Smith

Painting
2029 Fillmore Street
(415) 218-0590
1006a
Chandrika Marla

Painting
2029 Fillmore Street

1006b
Allison McCrady

Painting
1925 Leavenworth 3
(925) 788-5866
1007a
Barnaby Conrad
St. Thomas Church
Painting
2725 Sacramento Street
(415) 577-9910
1007b
Rita La Force
St. Thomas Church
Drawing
2725 Sacramento Street

1007c
Michael Madland
St. Thomas Church
Drawing
2725 Sacramento Street
(415) 845-5844
1007d
Belinda McNeely
St. Thomas Church
Mixed Media
2725 Sacramento Street
(925) 765-9100
1007e
Suze Riley
St. Thomas Church
Mixed Media
2725 Sacramento Street

1008
Leon Sun

Printmaking
1668 Bush Street

1009
Brenna Daugherty

Painting
1698 Haight Street

1011a
Duncan Dobson
Hayes Valley Art Works
Painting
295 Oak Street
(415) 465-0916
1011b
Barbara Early
Hayes Valley Art Works
Drawing
295 Oak Street
(415) 335-9885
1011c
Stephen Santamaria
Hayes Valley Art Works
Photography
295 Oak Street
(415) 626-6280
1011d
Cloudy Cate/Catherine Sherman
Hayes Valley Art Works
Fiber
295 Oak Street

1012
Charmaine Koh

Painting
877 Bryant Street 301

1013a
Tacanation
Chromium Studios
Photography
440 Brannan Street
(415) 846-0101
1013b
Radha Mehta
Chromium Studios
Painting
440 Brannan Street
(407) 242-9990