WEEKEND 3
OCTOBER 27-28 SOUTH/EAST
Dogpatch, Potrero Hill, Bayview, Bernal Heights, Portola, Excelsior, Balboa Park, Visitacion Valley, Outer Mission, Diamond Heights, Glen Park, Islais Creek
Click here to view Google Maps of Artist Studios for Weekend 3

300a
Mike Browne
Studio Nocturne SF
Photography
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)

300b
Linda Fitch
Studio Nocturne SF
Photography
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)
(650) 595-2133
300c
Daniel Leu
Studio Nocturne SF
Photography
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)
(415) 355-4538
300d
Eugene Loch
Studio Nocturne SF
Photography
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)
(415) 484-8984
300e
G Dan Mitchell
Studio Nocturne SF
Photography
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)
(408) 504-3266
300f
Greta & Manu Schnetzler
Studio Nocturne SF
Photography
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)

300g
Susan West
Studio Nocturne SF
Photography
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)

301a
David Avery
Bay Printmakers
Printmaking
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)
(415) 550-8299
301b
Javier Chalini
Bay Printmakers
Printmaking
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)

301c
Noah Dasho
Bay Printmakers
Printmaking
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)

301d
Melanie June Dorson
Bay Printmakers
Printmaking
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)

301e
Dilcia Giron
Bay Printmakers
Mixed Media
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)
(415) 341-5890
301f
Jack Jacobson
Bay Printmakers
Printmaking
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)
(415) 664-5117
301g
Janet Jones
Bay Printmakers
Mixed Media
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)
(415) 564-5350
301h
Karen M Nashold
Bay Printmakers
Printmaking
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)

301i
Sylvia Vientulis
Bay Printmakers
Printmaking
10 Carolina Street (ARCH Art Supplies)

302
Matthew Priest

Painting
510 De Haro Street

303
Jay Schumann

Painting
744 Rhode Island
(415) 648-8880

304
Elizabeth Medrano

Mixed Media
773 San Bruno Avenue

305a
Terri McFarland

Painting
2033 22nd Street A
(415) 205-4904
305b
Lorenzo Pappalardo

Painting
2033 22nd Street B
(415) 290-5921

306a
Pamela Axelson
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Drawing
175 20th Street 319
(415) 810-1704
306b
Suzy Barnard
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Painting
175 20th Street 108b
(415) 279-6822
306c
Selby Cole
Noonan Building, Pier 70
New Media
175 20th Street 213
(415) 621-9430
306d
Connie Harris
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Sculpture
175 20th Street 304
(415) 902-8740
306e
Marti McKee
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Printmaking
175 20th Street 316
(415) 850-8300
306f
Daniel Phill
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Painting
175 20th Street 208
(415) 305-5457
306g
Adele Louise Shaw
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Painting
175 20th Street 321
(415) 948-3093
306h
Banker White
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Installation
175 20th Street 218
(415) 648-4250
306i
Kimberly Austin
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Printmaking
175 20th Street 108

306j
Rose De Heer
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Ceramics
175 20th Street 310

306k
John W. Williams
Noonan Building, Pier 70
Painting
175 20th Street 311
(415) 999-1397
307a
Mary Huizinga
Graphic Arts Workshop
Printmaking
2565 3rd Street 305


307b
Eddie Lee
Graphic Arts Workshop
Printmaking
2565 3rd Street 305
(415) 632-6960
307c
Peter Baczek
Graphic Arts Workshop
Printmaking
2565 3rd Street 305
(510) 909-8460
307d
Gail Morrison
Graphic Arts Workshop
Printmaking
2565 3rd Street

307e
Andrey Semyonov
Graphic Arts Workshop
Printmaking
2565 3rd Street
(650) 455-1519
307f
Barbara C. Stikker
Graphic Arts Workshop
Printmaking
2565 3rd Street
(415) 793-3525
308
Sarah Christianson

Photography
1108 Tennessee Street

309
John-Paul Jespersen
Scale Up Art
Photography
435 23rd Street

309a
Dylan Ozanich
Scale Up Art
Photography
435 23rd Street
530-913-6863

310a
Zoe Ani
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Painting
1661 Tennessee Street 304
(646) 359-1561
310b
Genny Bee May-Montt
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Painting
1661 Tennessee Street 3J
(415) 279-1590
310c
Mike McNamara
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Fiber
1661 Tennessee Street 3E
(415) 647-7750
310d
Kristen Sard
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Photography
1661 Tennessee Street 3E
(415) 598-8161
310e
Kris Davidson
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Photography
1661 Tennessee Street E302
(415) 290-6638
310f
Elvira M. Dayel
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Drawing
1661 Tennessee Street E317
(408) 455-0564
310g
Carrie Kahn
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Painting
1661 Tennessee Street E306


310h
Deepa Kataria
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Painting
1661 Tennessee Street 318


310i
Susan Nalaboff Brilliant
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Painting
1661 Tennessee Street 204


310j
Steven Wilson
Art Explosion - 1661 Tennessee Street
Glass
1661 Tennessee Street 3E-312
(415) 863-1200
311a
Ellen Little
Dogpatch Collective
Painting
1661 Tennessee Street 3D-13
(415) 939-4034
311b
Keith Petersen
Dogpatch Collective
Mixed Media
1661 Tennessee Street 3D
(415) 846-6781
311c
Janine Wilburn
Dogpatch Collective
Mixed Media
1661 Tennessee Street 3D-6


311d
Pat Wipf
Dogpatch Collective
Painting
1661 Tennessee Street 3D-9
(415) 407-3322
311e
Gary Edward Blum
Dogpatch Collective
Photography
1661 Tennessee Street 4

311f
Yu Jean Choi
Dogpatch Collective
Wearable
1661 Tennessee Street 3D
311g
Christina La Sala
Dogpatch Collective
Mixed Media
1661 Tennessee Street 3D-17
(415) 431-0909
311h
Rochelle Youk
Dogpatch Collective
Painting
1661 Tennessee Street 16

312
Susan Parker

Painting
1888 Illinois Street

313a
Jason Bernhardt
Islais Creek Studios
Sculpture
1 Rankin Street 415
(415) 608-7392
313b
Golden Gate Furniture Co.
Islais Creek Studios
Mixed Media
1 Rankin Street 417
(415) 661-6263
313c
Dorothy Connelly
Islais Creek Studios
Painting
1 Rankin Street 104
(415) 269-2109
313d
Edessa Cunningham
Islais Creek Studios
Painting
1 Rankin Street 105


313e
Flora Davis
Islais Creek Studios
Sculpture
1 Rankin Street 209

313f
Grey Dey
Islais Creek Studios
Painting
1 Rankin Street 211

313g
Eileen Downey
Islais Creek Studios
Painting
1 Rankin Street 206
(415) 753-0442

313h
Rachel Dwan
Islais Creek Studios
Painting
1 Rankin Street 507

313i
Rebecca Fox
Islais Creek Studios
Sculpture
1 Rankin Street 414
(415) 500-1962
313j
Barbara Heffernan
Islais Creek Studios
Drawing
1 Rankin Street 106
(415) 563-9642

313k
Alex MacLeitch
Islais Creek Studios
Sculpture
1 Rankin Street 409
(415) 305-6252
313l
Gerd Mairandres
Islais Creek Studios
Painting
1 Rankin Street 207
(415) 921-4849

313m
Rustee Pace
Islais Creek Studios
Wearable
1 Rankin Street 403

313n
Henry A. Ricci
Islais Creek Studios
Sculpture
1 Rankin Street 405
(415) 244-4895
313o
Breeze Momar
Islais Creek Studios
Painting
1 Rankin Street 505
(650) 448-4224
313p
Gretchen Röehrs
Islais Creek Studios
Painting
1 Rankin Street 205

313q
Termeh Yeghiazarian
Islais Creek Studios
Drawing
1 Rankin Street 103

314a
Tamera Avery
Revere Avenue Studios
Painting
1401 Griffith Street C4
(415) 244-8048
314b
Jeffrey Galinson
Revere Avenue Studios
Painting
1401 Griffith Street B3
(415) 722-7962
314c
Tanya Herrera
Revere Avenue Studios
New Media
1094 Revere Avenue A41
(650) 759-3117
314d
Vince Koloski
Revere Avenue Studios
Book Arts
1094 Revere Avenue A41
(415) 822-8194
314e
Katja Leibenath
Revere Avenue Studios
Painting
1401 Griffith Street C76

314f
Clare Metague
Revere Avenue Studios
Printmaking
1094 Revere Avenue C76
(415) 412-1199
314g
Patricia Sonnino
Revere Avenue Studios
Painting
1401 Griffith Street C6
(415) 609-9804
315a
Herb Dang
Public Glass
Glass
1750 Armstrong Avenue
(510) 848-6338
315b
Charlotte Kay
Public Glass
Glass
1750 Armstrong Avenue

315c
Jason Wertheimer
Public Glass
Glass
1750 Armstrong Avenue
(415) 378-2250
316a
Aileen Barr
Yosemite Place
Ceramics
1777 Yosemite Avenue 201
(415) 407-4496
316b
Deborah Boskin
Yosemite Place
Wearable
1777 Yosemite Avenue 150
(415) 867-4862
316c
Blair Bradshaw
Yosemite Place
Painting
1777 Yosemite Avenue 90
(917) 693-1181
316d
Rachel Cox
Yosemite Place
Ceramics
1777 Yosemite Avenue 80

316e
Michele De Sha
Yosemite Place
Ceramics
1777 Yosemite Avenue 201
(415) 307-2351
316f
Renee DeCarlo
Yosemite Place
Mixed Media
1777 Yosemite Avenue 178
(415) 828-8460
316g
Cheryl Patrice Derricotte
Yosemite Place
Mixed Media
1777 Yosemite Avenue 207
(415) 971-6727
316h
Oliver DiCicco
Yosemite Place
Sculpture
1777 Yosemite Avenue 155

316i
Deborah Gutof
Yosemite Place
Ceramics
1777 Yosemite Avenue 80

316j
E.P. Sousa
Yosemite Place
Painting
1777 Yosemite Avenue 173
(415) 596-0348
316k
Victoria Veedell
Yosemite Place
Painting
1777 Yosemite Avenue 290
(415) 205-4739
316l
Carolyn Wang
Yosemite Place
Glass
1777 Yosemite Avenue 135
(415) 425-0377
316m
Scott Wynn
Yosemite Place
Furniture
1777 Yosemite Avenue 130
(415) 822-1290
316n
Valerie Scott
Yosemite Place
Painting
1777 Yosemite Avenue 290
(818) 414-0097
316o
Lalitha Bardalaye
Yosemite Place
Ceramics
1777 Yosemite Avenue 201

316p
Deb Caperton
Yosemite Place
Mixed Media
1777 Yosemite Avenue 80
(415) 385-4979
316q
Katerina Connearney
Yosemite Place
Painting
1777 Yosemite Avenue 290
(415) 601-5719
316r
Manny Fabregas
Yosemite Place
Painting
1777 Yosemite Avenue 105

316s
Hilary Finck Design
Yosemite Place
Wearable
1777 Yosemite Avenue 230

316t
Open Windows
Yosemite Place
Printmaking
1777 Yosemite Avenue 340
(415) 415-6715
316u
Linda Raynsford
Yosemite Place
Sculpture
1777 Yosemite Avenue 370
(415) 999-0309

316v
Wendy Thieler
Yosemite Place
Mixed Media
1777 Yosemite Avenue 360


317a
Dyanna Dimick
Art Hive
Mixed Media
1775 Egbert Ave
(415) 656-8583
317b
Erick Andino
Art Hive
Mixed Media
1789 Egbert Avenue

317c
Rose Harden
Art Hive
Mixed Media
1789 Egbert Avenue

317d
Noona Nolan
Art Hive
Mixed Media
1789 Egbert Avenue


317e
Megan Segre
Art Hive
Mixed Media
1789 Egbert Avenue

318a
Gina Chiao
Frame Art Studio
Painting
150 Silliman Street
(415) 920-3425
318b
Charles Dabo
Frame Art Studio
Painting
150 Silliman Street
(415) 656-1309
318c
Paul Kensinger
Frame Art Studio
Painting
150 Silliman Street

318d
Art Koch
Frame Art Studio
Photography
150 Silliman Street
(415) 385-4136
318e
Monica Loncola
Frame Art Studio
Mixed Media
150 Silliman Street

318f
Lisa Magruder
Frame Art Studio
Mixed Media
150 Silliman Street
(415) 890-3860
318g
Anselm Yew
Frame Art Studio
Painting
150 Silliman Street

318h
Yingri Guan
Frame Art Studio
Mixed Media
150 Silliman Street
(206) 953-8561
318i
Edward Sherman
Frame Art Studio
Painting
150 Silliman Street

319a
Linda Moriarty

Painting
2014 Oakdale Avenue
(206) 992-9545
319b
Carol Rienecker

Painting
2014 Oakdale Avenue
(925) 846-4220
319c
Ed Schnaars

Painting
2014 Oakdale Avenue 2nd Floor

320a
Joyce Fujiwara
sfclayworks
Ceramics
2240 Palou Avenue

320b
Takashi Fukuda
sfclayworks
Ceramics
2240 Palou Avenue
(415) 713-7693
320c
Chris Lewis
sfclayworks
Ceramics
2240 Palou Avenue

320d
Beth Ozarow
sfclayworks
Sculpture
2240 Palou Avenue
(415) 531-0733
320e
Nina Saltman
sfclayworks
Ceramics
2240 Palou Avenue

321
Louis Gwerder
Always Open Car Wash Building
Mixed Media
2560 Marin Street B
(415) 285-9040

322
Beryl Landau

Painting
3290 Harrison Street
(415) 285-6755
323a
Shannon Amidon
Secession Art & Design
Mixed Media
3235 Mission Street

323b
Mary Burger
Secession Art & Design
Painting
3235 Mission Street

323c
Leah Jachimowicz
Secession Art & Design
Printmaking
3235 Mission Street
(408) 234-7227
323d
Nolan Jones
Secession Art & Design
Mixed Media
3235 Mission Street


323e
Heather Robinson
Secession Art & Design
Painting
3235 Mission Street
(415) 860-4283
324
Jenny M Phillips

Mixed Media
72 Lundys Lane
(415) 515-6401
325
Jennifer Bloomer

Painting
172 Anderson Street
(303) 726-0955
326
Bill Haught

Photography
91 Wool Street
(415) 265-2780
327
Aaron Zube

Painting
199 Bocana Street

328
Recycled Glassworks

Glass
238 Bonview Street

329
Ramiro Cairo

Mixed Media
17 Bennington Street
(917) 741-9554
330a
Kate Razo

Painting
91 Bennington Street
(415) 550-1553
330b
Marco Razo

Painting
91 Bennington Street
(352) 222-2453

331
Colette Crutcher

Ceramics
316 Highland Avenue
(415) 314-5414
332
Robert Howard

Painting
562 Ellsworth Street
(415) 643-5579
333
Leonard Breger/Beth Pewther

Mixed Media
80 Bronte Street
(415) 826-2952
334
Michael Waldstein

Mixed Media
757 Chenery Street
(415) 672-3462
335
Manticore Press (Emily Dezurick-Badran)

Printmaking
115 Chilton Avenue

336
Ed DeBaufre

Painting
25 Paradise Avenue
(415) 596-7514
337a
Jason Mitchell

Photography
76 Cameo Way

337b
Ransom & Mitchell

Photography
76 Cameo Way

338
Troy Litten Photography & Design

Photography
1015 Duncan Street
(415) 377-0302
339
Claire Thiebault

Mixed Media
196 Kenwood Way Side Entrance
(415) 585-2983

340a
Bill Bruckner
Francisco Studios
Painting
2377 San Jose Avenue 20
(415) 972-9392
340b
Tracy Taylor Grubbs
Francisco Studios
Painting
2377 San Jose Avenue 13
(415) 412-7090
340c
Sarah Hassler
Francisco Studios
Wearable
2377 San Jose Avenue 27
(415) 407-1169
340d
Audrey Heller
Francisco Studios
Photography
2377 San Jose Avenue 3
(510) 704-0928
340e
David L .Hughes
Francisco Studios
Painting
2377 San Jose Avenue 5
(415) 759-1124
340f
Crystal Kamoroff
Francisco Studios
Sculpture
2377 San Jose Avenue 21

340g
Katherine Hisako Kodama
Francisco Studios
Painting
2377 San Jose Avenue 28
(415) 640-9762
340h
Gordon Pagnello
Francisco Studios
Painting
2377 San Jose Avenue 12
(415) 913-0038
340i
Manuel Samaniego
Francisco Studios
Mixed Media
2377 San Jose Avenue 2
(415) 584-4142
341b
Linda Belden
Workspace Artists SF
Fiber
768 Delano Street 1D
(415) 608-5160
341c
Cy de Groat
Workspace Artists SF
Mixed Media
768 Delano Street 1D
(415) 652-1729
341d
Paul Evan Glenn
Workspace Artists SF
Painting
768 Delano Street 1D

341e
Sung Hee Kim
Workspace Artists SF
Mixed Media
768 Delano Street 1D
(415) 745-4548
341f
Delfina Piretti
Workspace Artists SF
Painting
768 Delano Street 1D
(415) 359-8178
341g
Inga Poslitur
Workspace Artists SF
Painting
768 Delano Street 1D

341h
Sharon Steuer
Workspace Artists SF
Mixed Media
768 Delano Street 1D
(415) 841-3981
341i
Laurie Wigham
Workspace Artists SF
Painting
768 Delano Street 1D
(415) 533-9983
342
Steven Stodor

Mixed Media
45 Niagara Avenue
(415) 225-4361
342a
Isa Amalee
Workspace Artists SF
Painting
768 Delano Street 1D
(415) 503-8459
343
Hester Michael

Wearable
63 Edinburgh
(415) 584-8607
344
Stevan Shapona

Painting
831 Avalon Avenue
(415) 587-4115

345
Donna Sharee

Printmaking
459 Naples Street


346a
Norm Bartlett

Painting
1120 Persia Avenue
(415) 860-2587
346b
Jennifer Kesteloot

Mixed Media
1120 Persia Avenue

347a
Lisa Kairos
Sawyer Street Studio
Painting
515 Sawyer Street

347b
Melissa Mohammadi
Sawyer Street Studio
Painting
515 Sawyer Street
(310) 985-9737
347c
Natasha Tsozik
Sawyer Street Studio
Painting
515 Sawyer Street

347d
David Willburn
Sawyer Street Studio
Painting
515 Sawyer Street
(817) 995-0480
347e
Skyler McGee
Sawyer Street Studio
Painting
515 Sawyer Street
(214) 405-2953
348
Osirus Ward
UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital
Mixed Media
1975 4th Street Children's Hospital Main Lobby

3001a
Cord X Clay
Clayroom
Ceramics
1431 17th Street
(607) 220-4276
3001b
M. Lynne DeBoer Hughes
Clayroom
Ceramics
1431 17th Street
(805) 448-1729

3001c
Sophie Diao
Clayroom
Ceramics
1431 17th Street
(510) 493-8192
3001d
Nancy Freeborn
Clayroom
Ceramics
1431 17th Street


3001e
Chanamon Ratanalert
Clayroom
Ceramics
1431 17th Street
(862) 371-3892
3001f
Isabel Santis
Clayroom
Ceramics
1431 17th Street


3001g
Jee Wipperfurth
Clayroom
Ceramics
1431 17th Street
(415) 596-6889

3002
Jessa Rose

Ceramics
240 Missouri Street
(626) 548-1434
3003
Kim Pabilonia

Painting
291 Missouri Street

3004
Deborah Howard-Page

Mixed Media
547 Arkansas Street
(415) 305-6440
3005
Margo Bors

Printmaking
785 Carolina Street
(415) 824-0471
3006a
Zai Divecha
1426 Minnesota Street Studios
Installation
1426 Minnesota Street

3006b
John Liston
1426 Minnesota Street Studios
Furniture
1426 Minnesota Street
(510) 305-3139
3006c
Niki Ulehla
1426 Minnesota Street Studios
Wearable
1426 Minnesota Street

3007
Josh Warren
1661 Tennessee Street
Mixed Media
1661 Tennessee Street 2Y

3008
Sarah A. Smith

Drawing
58 Bessie Street

3009a
Jenn Carroll Wilson

Wearable
1231 Cortland Avenue
(415) 939-2499
3009b
Annalisa Chasan

Drawing
1231 Cortland Avenue


3010
Arran Harvey

Painting
244 Andover Street

3011
Miles Epstein

Mixed Media
26 Bennington Street
(415) 370-3132
3012
Pauline Crowther Scott

Wearable
401 Prentiss Street
(415) 826-1895
3013
Jefferson Mack

Sculpture
2243 Shafter Avenue

3014
Malik Seneferu
Bayview Opera House
Painting
4705 3rd Street
(510) 931-8639
3015
Melissa Ayr
Gratta Wines
Painting
5273 3rd Street
(415) 937-0297
3016a
Ashleigh Castro
Engine Art Studio 43
Photography
724 Brazil Avenue
(916) 712-1934
3016b
Feef
Engine Art Studio 43
Painting
724 Brazil Avenue


3016c
Lynne Hermann
Engine Art Studio 43
Mixed Media
724 Brazil Avenue
(415) 240-0588
3016d
Natalia Lvova
Engine Art Studio 43
Painting
724 Brazil Avenue
(650) 796-2661
3016e
The Aperturist
Engine Art Studio 43
Photography
724 Brazil Avenue

3017
Kate Favetti
Java on Ocean
Painting
1700 Ocean Avenue
(415) 587-0815
3018
Rebecca Herman & Mark Shoffner

Sculpture
88 Turquoise Way

3019a
Sugabus Media
ArtSpan's Studio Residency at [x]space
Mixed Media
5137 Mission Street
(415) 960-4163
3019b
Jacki Rust
ArtSpan's Studio Residency at [x]space
Painting
5137 Mission Street
(415) 424-0197
3019c
Lee Tulchin
ArtSpan's Studio Residency at [x]space
Painting
5137 Mission Street